Laulja:

Iva Zanicchi Iva Zanicchi
Born, 18 January 1940, Vaglie di Ligonchio, Reggio Emilia, Italy.
4th generation of singers, famous Italian pop singer, three times winner of Sanremo Festival.
She won the San Remo Contest in 1969 with Zingara and in the same year, represented Italy in the Eurovision Song Contest in Madrid with Due Grosse Lacrime Bianche. Despite a powerful performance, she finished in a poor 13th place.
Nickname: Aquila di Ligonchio
Author of a book about roots of her life.


Read more about Iva Zanicchi on Last.fm.
Minu paarilised


 

Kasutajad kellele meeldib "Iva Zanicchi"